BLOC Municipal Staff header

Municipal Members

Broward County Logo

Broward County

Director:
Commissioner Beam Furr
First Alternate:
Commissioner Michael Udine
Second Alternate:
Mayor Lamar Fisher

 

Coconut Creek

Coconut Creek

Director:
Mayor Joshua Rydell 
First Alternate:
Commissioner John Brodie 
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Jeffrey Wasserman

Cooper City

Cooper City

Director:
Commissioner Jeremy Katzman
First Alternate:
Commissioner Ryan Shrouder

Second Alternate:
Commissioner Lisa Mallozzi

Coral Springs

Coral Springs

Director:
Commissioner Joy Carter
First Alternate:
Commissioner Joshua Simmons
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Nancy Metayer

 

 

Dania Beach

Dania Beach

Director:
Commissioner Joyce Davis
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Lori Lewellen
Second Alternate:
Mayor A.J. Ryan

Davie

Davie

Director:
Vice Mayor Susan Starkey
First Alternate:
Councilmember Caryl Hattan
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Marlon Luis

Deerfield Beach

Deerfield Beach

Director:
Commissioner Todd Drosky
First Alternate:
Mayor Bill Ganz
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Michael Hudak

 

 

Fort Lauderdale

Fort Lauderdale

Director:
Vice Mayor Pamela Beasley-Pittman
First Alternate:
Mayor Dean Trantalis

 

Hallandale Beach

Hallandale Beach

Director:
Mayor Joy Cooper

First Alternate:
Commissioner Mike Butler
Hillsboro Beach

Hillsboro Beach

Director:
Vice Mayor Barbara Baldasarre
First Alternate:
Commissioner Jane Reiser
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Vinne Andreano

 

 

Hollywood

Director:
Commissioner Traci L. Callari
First Alternate:
Commissioner Kevin Biederman
Second Alternate:
Mayor Josh Levy

 

Lauderdale By The Sea

Lauderdale-By-The-Sea

Director:
Vice Mayor Edmund Malkoon
First Alternate:
Commissioner Randy Strauss
Second Alternate:
Mayor Chris Vincent

 

Lauderdale Lakes

Lauderdale Lakes

Director:
Vice Mayor Karlene Maxwell-Williams
First Alternate:
Commissioner Mark Spence
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Tycie Causwell

Lauderhill

Lauderhill

Director:
Vice Mayor Lawrence “Jabbow” Martin
First Alternate:
Commissioner Melissa Dunn
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Ray Martin

Lighthouse Point

Lighthouse Point

Director:
Commissioner Patty Petrone
First Alternate:
Commissioner Everett Marshall, III

Margate

Margate

Director:
Commissioner Anthony Caggiano
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Arlene Schwartz
Second Alternate:
Mayor Tommy Ruzzano

Miramar

Miramar

Director:
Mayor Wayne M. Messam
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Alexandra Davis
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Maxwell Chambers

North Lauderdale

North Lauderdale

Director:
Mayor Samson Borgelin
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Regina Martin
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Mario Bustamante

Oakland Park

Oakland Park

Director:
Mayor Mitch Rosenwald
First Alternate:
Commissioner Aisha Gordon
Second Alternate:
Vice Mayor Tim Lonergan

Parkland

Parkland

Director:
Commissioner Bob Mayersohn
First Alternate:
Mayor Rich Walker
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Jordan Isrow

Pembroke Park

Pembroke Park

Director:
Mayor Ashira Mohammed
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Erik Morrissette
Second Alternate:
Clerk Commissioner William Hodgkins

Pembroke Pines

Pembroke Pines

Director:
Vice Mayor Iris A. Siple
First Alternate:
Commissioner Jay Schwartz
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Thomas Good Jr.

Plantation

Plantation

Director:
Councilmember Denise Horland
First Alternate:
Councilmember Louis Reinstein
Second Alternate:
Councilmember Tim Fadgen

Pompano Beach

Pompano Beach

Director:
Commissioner Rhonda Eaton
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Andrea McGee
First Alternate:
Commissioner Barry Moss

Sea Ranch Lakes

Sea Ranch Lakes

Director:
Councilmember Chad Volkert
First Alternate:
Councilmember Timothy Neal
Second Alternate:
Councilmember Joshua Miron

southwest ranches

Southwest Ranches

Director:
Councilmember Jim Allbritton
First Alternate:
Councilmember Gary Jablonski
Second Alternate:
Vice Mayor David Kuczenski

Sunrise

Sunrise

Director:
Deputy Mayor Mark A. Douglas
First Alternate:
Commissioner Jacqueline Guzman
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Neil Kerch

Tamarac

Tamarac

Director:
Vice Mayor Marlon Bolton
First Alternate:
Commissioner Elvin Villalobos
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Kicia Daniel

West Park Florida

West Park

Director:
Mayor Felicia Brunson
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Brandon Smith

City of Weston

Weston

Director:
Commissioner Henry Mead
First Alternate:
Commissioner Christopher Eddy
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Mary
Molina-Macfie

Wilton Manors

Wilton Manors

Director:
Commissioner Paul Rolli
First Alternate:
Commissioner Don D’Arminio
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Chris Caputo