Municipal Members
Broward County
Director:
Vice Mayor Beam Furr
First Alternate:
Commissioner Michael Udine
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Lamar Fisher
Coconut Creek
Director:
Mayor Joshua Rydell
First Alternate:
Commissioner John Brodie
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Jeffrey Wasserman
Coral Springs
Director:
Commissioner Joy Carter
First Alternate:
Commissioner Joshua Simmons
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Nancy Metayer
Dania Beach
Director:
Commissioner Joyce Davis
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Lori Lewellen
Second Alternate:
Mayor A.J. Ryan
Deerfield Beach
Director:
Commissioner Todd Drosky
First Alternate:
Mayor Bill Ganz
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Michael Hudak
Hillsboro Beach
Director:
Vice Mayor Barbara Baldasarre
First Alternate:
Commissioner Jane Reiser
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Vinne Andreano
Hollywood
Director:
Commissioner Traci L. Callari
First Alternate:
Commissioner Kevin Biederman
Second Alternate:
Mayor Josh Levy
Lauderdale Lakes
Director:
Vice Mayor Karlene Maxwell-Williams
First Alternate:
Commissioner Mark Spence
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Tycie Causwell
Lauderhill
Director:
Vice Mayor Lawrence “Jabbow” Martin
First Alternate:
Commissioner Melissa Dunn
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Ray Martin
Margate
Director:
Commissioner Anthony Caggiano
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Arlene Schwartz
Second Alternate:
Mayor Tommy Ruzzano
Miramar
Director:
Mayor Wayne M. Messam
First Alternate:
Vice Mayor Alexandra Davis
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Maxwell Chambers
Oakland Park
Director:
Mayor Mitch Rosenwald
First Alternate:
Commissioner Aisha Gordon
Second Alternate:
Vice Mayor Tim Lonergan
Parkland
Director:
Commissioner Bob Mayersohn
First Alternate:
Mayor Rich Walker
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Jordan Isrow
Pembroke Pines
Director:
Vice Mayor Iris A. Siple
First Alternate:
Commissioner Jay Schwartz
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Thomas Good Jr.
Plantation
Director:
Councilmember Denise Horland
First Alternate:
Councilmember Louis Reinstein
Second Alternate:
Councilmember Tim Fadgen
Sea Ranch Lakes
Director:
Councilmember Chad Volkert
First Alternate:
Councilmember Timothy Neal
Second Alternate:
Councilmember Joshua Miron
Southwest Ranches
Director:
Councilmember Jim Allbritton
First Alternate:
Councilmember Gary Jablonski
Second Alternate:
Vice Mayor David Kuczenski
Tamarac
Director:
Vice Mayor Marlon Bolton
First Alternate:
Commissioner Elvin Villalobos
Second Alternate:
Commissioner Kicia Daniel